Not yet got any friend on the Google Wave except the bot… haha.
Had spend some time playing with it…

Some ‘brainstorming’ .. hahaha..
took a peek at the API thingy there also..
trying some extension..

and also get something up at
http://wave.namran.net [ via posterous ]

yeah!..

some screenshot from inside.. is something like this.

1. Brainstorming part..
google-wave-inside



2. Granting access to extension..

access-granted

3. With twitter bot..

google-wave-twitter

4. Sending a post to blog.. part of integration .. muahahaha

update-blog

which can be seen at http://wave.namran.net/

as for now is still auto-post to here..

let’s see if gonna change that later..

;)

p/s: It’s awesome !!

happy mode for the whole day .. ahahhaa… :)

Related posts:

  1. Updating my blog via Google Wave
  2. Google also send snail-mail to home?
  3. Playing Counter Strike with ex- schoolmate and friend
  4. Freakin’ awesome ~ “I do NOT owned by Google”
  5. Playing Counter-Strike in linux